Croatia
1
24 Jun 24
90'+4
Italy
0
Match Information
Location
Stadium
Red Bull Arena
Referee
Makkelie, Danny
Match Summary
Team Statistics
Possession
47
53
Red Cards
0
0
Yellow Cards
6
0
Corners
2
10
Shots
6
12
Shots on Target
4
2
Blocked Shots
2
8
Timeline
93'
Yellow card
Riccardo Calafiori
Yellow card
Marcelo Brozović
91'
Substitution
Andrej Kramarić
Josip Juranović
90'
Yellow card
Josip Stanišić
82'
81'
Substitution
Jorginho
Nicolò Fagioli
Substitution
Luka Modrić
Lovro Majer
80'
Yellow card
Marin Pongračić
78'
75'
Substitution
Giacomo Raspadori
Gianluca Scamacca
Yellow card
Luka Ivanušec
73'
Substitution
Mateo Kovačić
Luka Ivanušec
70'
Yellow card
Luka Modrić
60'
57'
Substitution
Federico Dimarco
Federico Chiesa
Goal
Luka Modrić
Score: 1 - 0
55'
Penalty missed
54'
VAR(Video assistant referee)
53'
45'
Second half started
Substitution
Mario Pašalić
Ante Budimir
45'
Yellow card
Luka Sučić
24'

No preview available

Player Match Statistics




Player
Position
Goal
Assist
Mins
Cards
Shot
SOT
Blk
WW
Interc
Tackl
Pass
Pass
Acc
Drib
Drib
Succ
Key
Pass
Crs
Crs
Acc
Lng
Ball
Lng
Ball
Acc
Duel
Duel
Won
Lost
Foul
Fouled
Offs
Saves
Punches
Run out
Run out
Succ
High
Claim
Rating
Free
kick
Free
kick
goal
Fast
brk
Fast
brk
goal
Poss
lost
Long
Ball
Long Ball
Acc
D LivakovićG0090-0000002167%0001520%00000221107000081520%
L ModrićM1080Y3210025389%0130%333%633%2100000007000014333%
J GvardiolD0090-0000124589%2100%00683%1145%231000000600008683%
I PerišićF0020-000000250%000000000000006000010
L SučićM0070Y1100013694%10%1250%0333%0100000006000050
J StanišićD0090Y0000256586%1100%020%110%875%0100000006000015110%
M BrozovićM0090Y0000105283%01333%450%250%0100000006000012450%
M KovačićM0070-0000233397%1100%001100%850%4000000006000051100%
A BudimirF0044-110000367%0000825%0300000006000020
J ŠutaloD0090-0000306897%1100%005100%333%0100000006000025100%
L IvanušecF0020Y000000757%00020%000000000060000320%
M PašalićM0046-000000875%10%010%10%20%00000000060000510%
M PongračićD0090Y0000006097%250%00771%1020%040000000600003771%
L MajerM0010-0000005100%000000000000006000010
A KramarićF0090-1010002483%10%101100%450%0120000006000061100%





Player
Position
Goal
Assist
Mins
Cards
Shot
SOT
Blk
WW
Interc
Tackl
Pass
Pass
Acc
Drib
Drib
Succ
Key
Pass
Crs
Crs
Acc
Lng
Ball
Lng
Ball
Acc
Duel
Duel
Won
Lost
Foul
Fouled
Offs
Saves
Punches
Run out
Run out
Succ
High
Claim
Rating
Free
kick
Free
kick
goal
Fast
brk
Fast
brk
goal
Poss
lost
Long
Ball
Long Ball
Acc
JorginhoM0081-0000047794%10%00580%771%001000000700007580%
G DonnarummaG0090-0000001974%0001850%00000300017000051850%
A BastoniD0090-2100007891%0101464%560%0020000007000071464%
R CalafioriD0090-0000105793%021100%475%475%101000000700006475%
N BarellaM0090-0000027495%1100%20475%933%210000000700007475%
M ReteguiF0090-3030021560%00001377%0041000006000080
M DarmianD0081-1010004691%0010%1100%250%0101000006000051100%
M ZaccagniM009-0000001100%00001100%0010000006000000
G RaspadoriF0075-1010022785%04825%667%650%2010000006100012667%
G ScamaccaF0015-101000875%0001100%00000000006000021100%
N FagioliM009-0000009100%000000000000006000000
L PellegriniM0046-2100002075%1100%1333%250%475%101000000600009250%
F DimarcoD0057-0000001984%20%1333%1100%40%20000000060000101100%
G D LorenzoD0090-1010016082%0020%50%580%012000000600001350%
F ChiesaF0033-0000012277%10%040%250%250%0000000006000013250%
D FrattesiM0044-1010001242%001100%0367%1120000005000080

Statistics
Loading team standings...
Team Statistics
Possession
47
53
Red Cards
0
0
Yellow Cards
6
0
Corners
2
10
Shots
6
12
Shots on Target
4
2
Blocked Shots
2
8
Match History
Loading match history...
Who Will Win?
Home Win Draw Away Win
William Hill 1.44 3.5 10.0 Bet
Pinnacle 1.42 0.61 Bet
10BET 1.18 5.08 36.06 Bet
Lineup
Croatia
Italy
Formations
4-3-3
4-2-3-1
Starting Lineups
Andrej Kramarić 
Forward
9
Dominik Livaković 
Goalkeeper
1
Marin Pongračić 
Defender
3
Mario Pašalić 
Midfielder
15
Luka Modrić 
Midfielder
10
Joško Gvardiol 
Defender
4
Josip šutalo 
Defender
6
Mateo Kovačić 
Midfielder
8
Marcelo Brozović 
Midfielder
11
Josip Stanišić 
Defender
2
Luka Sučić 
Midfielder
25
Mateo Retegui 
Forward
19
Giovanni Di Lorenzo 
Defender
2
Federico Dimarco 
Defender
3
Gianluigi Donnarumma 
Goalkeeper
1
Lorenzo Pellegrini 
Midfielder
10
Riccardo Calafiori 
Defender
5
Nicolò Barella 
Midfielder
18
Alessandro Bastoni 
Defender
23
Giacomo Raspadori 
Forward
11
Jorginho 
Midfielder
8
Matteo Darmian 
Defender
13
Reserves
Ivica Ivušić 
Goalkeeper
23
Martin Erlić 
Defender
5
Nikola Vlašić 
Midfielder
13
Marco Pasalic 
Forward
24
Lovro Majer 
Midfielder
7
Borna Sosa 
Defender
19
Martin Baturina 
Midfielder
26
Luka Ivanušec 
Midfielder
18
Marko Pjaca 
Forward
20
Nediljko Labrovic 
Goalkeeper
12
Josip Juranović 
Defender
22
Bruno Petković 
Forward
17
Ante Budimir 
Forward
16
Domagoj Vida 
Defender
21
Ivan Perišić 
Midfielder
14
Federico Chiesa 
Forward
14
Davide Frattesi 
Midfielder
7
Stephan El Shaarawy 
Forward
22
Nicolò Fagioli 
Midfielder
21
Bryan Cristante 
Midfielder
16
Alessandro Buongiorno 
Defender
4
Gianluca Mancini 
Defender
17
Gianluca Scamacca 
Forward
9
Federico Gatti 
Defender
6
Alex Meret 
Goalkeeper
26
Andrea Cambiaso 
Defender
24
Guglielmo Vicario 
Goalkeeper
12
Mattia Zaccagni 
Forward
20
Raoul Bellanova 
Defender
15
Michael Folorunsho 
Midfielder
25
Latest News